HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

45, CASTLE INGS GARDENS, LS12 5EF

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,920

Median £2,208/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £257,500£495,000
Estimated value: £253,920Last sold (Mar 2024): £280,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS12 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MAPLE DRIVE
LS12 5RZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000120£2,208C85%
2 BARKERS WELL GATE
LS12 5TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000102£4,853C84%
313 ARMLEY RIDGE ROAD
LS12 2SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£274,500122£2,250C84%
137 TONG ROAD
LS12 1QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,000111£1,261D83%
21 LOW MOOR SIDE LANE
LS12 5EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,500108£2,384D83%
18 WALKERS LANE
LS12 4AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,000128£1,430C82%
26 ARMLEY GRANGE OVAL
LS12 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,000100£3,320D82%
71 LOW MOOR SIDE
LS12 5EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151D81%
19 BENSON GARDENS
LS12 4LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,000107£2,009C81%
12 WOLLEY AVENUE
LS12 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00083£1,687D81%

Dig deeper into this address