HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

37, CASTLE INGS DRIVE, LS12 5EB

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£243,168

Median £2,384/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £245,000£334,995
Estimated value: £243,168Last sold (Jul 2025): £244,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LS12 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BEECHFIELD
LS12 5QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00089£2,978D86%
137 TONG ROAD
LS12 1QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,000111£1,261D86%
21 LOW MOOR SIDE LANE
LS12 5EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,500108£2,384D86%
25 TONG WAY
LS12 5NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00080£2,375D85%
26 ARMLEY GRANGE OVAL
LS12 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,000100£3,320D85%
71 LOW MOOR SIDE
LS12 5EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151D84%
12 WOLLEY AVENUE
LS12 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00083£1,687D84%
18 BEECHFIELD
LS12 5QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£245,00089£2,753D84%
16 STONECLIFFE GARDENS
LS12 5BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£106,00091£1,165D83%
25 LYNWOOD CRESCENT
LS12 4AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£334,99595£3,526C82%

Dig deeper into this address