HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

36, CASTLE INGS DRIVE, LS12 5EB

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,579

Median £3,281/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £200,000£235,000
Estimated value: £193,579Last sold (Sept 2015): £146,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LS12 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 COW CLOSE ROAD
LS12 5NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00062£2,823C88%
95 TONG DRIVE
LS12 5NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£189,99566£2,879D86%
25 LEYSHOLME VIEW
LS12 4HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,50067£3,485D85%
856 TONG ROAD
LS12 5HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00066£3,258D85%
17 COW CLOSE ROAD
LS12 5NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00067£2,761D84%
35 HARE FARM AVENUE
LS12 5QB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00051£3,922D84%
15 CASTLE INGS GARDENS
LS12 5EG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,50053£3,311D84%
78 CASTLE INGS GARDENS
LS12 5EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,00056£4,196D83%
4 BAWN APPROACH
LS12 5BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,00066£2,500D83%
5 PRINCE EDWARD GROVE
LS12 6AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00064£3,281D83%

Dig deeper into this address