HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

2, ASHLEY GREEN, LS12 4EW

Terraced·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£334,926

Median £2,427/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £274,500£328,000
Estimated value: £334,926Last sold (Feb 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LS12 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WALKERS LANE
LS12 4AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,000128£1,430C81%
6 WOOD LANE COURT
LS12 6GZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£328,000140£2,343C81%
24 KELLETT WALK
LS12 4AN · Terraced
Oct 2025£311,000111£2,802C80%
313 ARMLEY RIDGE ROAD
LS12 2SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£274,500122£2,250C78%
43 BENSON GARDENS
LS12 4LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00069£2,754C77%
17 RAYNVILLE GARDENS
LS12 2JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,000112£2,500C77%
30 HIGHTHORNE STREET
LS12 3LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£189,000104£1,817C76%
20 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
LS12 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00088£1,989D76%
43 PARK MEADOW LANE
LS12 4FL · Terraced
Aug 2025£323,000106£3,047B75%
16 KITSON CLOSE
LS12 4EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£179,60074£2,427C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address