Estimated value
£153,120
Median £1,740/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £134,000£175,000
Estimated value: £153,120Last sold (Sept 2013): £93,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near LS12 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HIGHFIELD CLOSE LS12 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 88 | £1,989 | D | 88% |
7 BARRAS PLACE LS12 4JR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £174,000 | 100 | £1,740 | E | 85% |
1 BANGOR PLACE LS12 5PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £134,000 | 76 | £1,763 | E | 84% |
1 CHICHESTER STREET LS12 2NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 96 | £1,302 | E | 83% |
22 STONEBRIDGE AVENUE LS12 5AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | E | 83% |
4 ATHLONE GROVE LS12 1UD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 96 | £1,510 | E | 82% |
5 CHICHESTER STREET LS12 2NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £103,000 | 79 | £1,304 | E | 82% |
21 PARK CRESCENT LS12 3NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 82% |
11 SWALLOW CRESCENT LS12 4RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 66 | £1,864 | E | 82% |