Estimated value
£136,565
Median £2,101/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £141,000£178,500
Estimated value: £136,565Last sold (Sept 2015): £62,364
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LS12 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BARDEN MOUNT LS12 3EF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 67 | £1,716 | C | 91% |
19 CONGRESS MOUNT LS12 3DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | C | 90% |
17 BARDEN PLACE LS12 3EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 63 | £2,222 | D | 88% |
6 PAISLEY VIEW LS12 3JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,995 | 71 | £1,760 | C | 88% |
9 PARK AVENUE LS12 3NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 74 | £2,027 | D | 88% |
13 BARDEN MOUNT LS12 3EF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £92,000 | 65 | £1,415 | D | 88% |
4 CHRIST CHURCH AVENUE LS12 3NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,995 | 69 | £2,029 | D | 87% |
39 NANCROFT MOUNT LS12 2DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 60 | £2,350 | C | 85% |
59 NANCROFT MOUNT LS12 2DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 63 | £2,349 | C | 85% |