Estimated value
£142,426
Median £2,414/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £148,000£275,000
Estimated value: £142,426Last sold (Nov 2023): £170,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LS12 2RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 NANCROFT MOUNT LS12 2DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 60 | £2,350 | C | 90% |
59 NANCROFT MOUNT LS12 2DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 63 | £2,349 | C | 90% |
27 MODEL ROAD LS12 2BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | D | 86% |
7 NUNNINGTON STREET LS12 2PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | D | 86% |
53 HOLTS CREST WAY LS12 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 67 | £3,955 | B | 86% |
28 NANCROFT MOUNT LS12 2DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
71 HOLTS CREST WAY LS12 2AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 67 | £4,104 | B | 85% |
35 HOLTS CREST WAY LS12 2AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 67 | £3,955 | B | 84% |
7 NUNNINGTON AVENUE LS12 2PQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 66 | £1,742 | C | 84% |