HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

13, COCKSHOTT DRIVE, LS12 2RL

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£269,392

Median £2,384/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £257,500£332,000
Estimated value: £269,392Last sold (Oct 2007): £130,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS12 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
203 ARMLEY RIDGE ROAD
LS12 2QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000118£2,415D84%
313 ARMLEY RIDGE ROAD
LS12 2SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£274,500122£2,250C83%
137 TONG ROAD
LS12 1QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,000111£1,261D83%
26 ARMLEY GRANGE OVAL
LS12 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,000100£3,320D82%
256 ARMLEY RIDGE ROAD
LS12 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00083£2,530D81%
16 WHINGATE GROVE
LS12 3RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,000109£1,606F80%
62 ARMLEY GRANGE AVENUE
LS12 3QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000118£2,585D79%
13 HALLIDAY DRIVE
LS12 3PA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,000101£1,782E79%
10 HALL ROAD
LS12 1XB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,000111£1,847D79%
21 LOW MOOR SIDE LANE
LS12 5EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,500108£2,384D78%