HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

20, AVIARY GROVE, LS12 2NU

Terraced·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£282,438

Median £2,414/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,712Median £226,000£375,000
Estimated value: £282,438Last sold (Jul 2024): £100,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS12 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 RAYNVILLE GARDENS
LS12 2JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,000112£2,500C88%
18 HOLTS CREST WAY
LS12 2AG · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000107£3,505B84%
26 RAYNVILLE ROAD
LS12 2TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£226,00086£2,628C84%
313 ARMLEY RIDGE ROAD
LS12 2SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£274,500122£2,250C83%
1 CECIL GROVE
LS12 2AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£137,250107£1,283D83%
23 COCKSHOTT DRIVE
LS12 2RL · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00087£2,414C83%
28 SALISBURY GROVE
LS12 2AS · Terraced
Sept 2025£79,712102£781B82%
8 RAYNVILLE WAY
LS12 2JZ · Terraced
May 2025£165,000100£1,650C82%
30 HIGHTHORNE STREET
LS12 3LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£189,000104£1,817C82%
29 RAYNVILLE GARDENS
LS12 2JR · Terraced
May 2025£260,000105£2,476C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address