Estimated value
£133,893
Median £2,349/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £141,000£195,000
Estimated value: £133,893Last sold (Jul 2016): £122,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LS12 2JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 NANCROFT MOUNT LS12 2DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 60 | £2,350 | C | 90% |
59 NANCROFT MOUNT LS12 2DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 63 | £2,349 | C | 90% |
2 COVERDALE CLOSE LS12 2JP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | C | 88% |
1 AVIARY PLACE LS12 2NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 49 | £1,918 | C | 86% |
27 MODEL ROAD LS12 2BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | D | 86% |
7 NUNNINGTON STREET LS12 2PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | D | 86% |
28 NANCROFT MOUNT LS12 2DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
31 CORNSTONE FOLD LS12 5SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 55 | £3,545 | C | 84% |
58 SALISBURY ROAD LS12 2BH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £95,000 | 60 | £1,583 | C | 84% |