HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

3, COVERDALE CLOSE, LS12 2JP

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,776

Median £3,108/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £200,000£262,000
Estimated value: £223,776Last sold (Sept 2012): £115,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS12 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 COVERDALE CLOSE
LS12 2JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00059£3,220C88%
19 GOTTS PARK VIEW
LS12 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00069£3,667D86%
12 COW CLOSE ROAD
LS12 5NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00062£2,823C86%
19 KIRKDALE CRESCENT
LS12 6AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00062£3,226C85%
48 BORROWDALE CRESCENT
LS12 2JB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00074£3,108C85%
9 SILVER ROYD HILL
LS12 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00082£2,439C85%
35 ARMLEY GRANGE AVENUE
LS12 3QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00070£3,743C84%
41 BORROWDALE CRESCENT
LS12 2JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00073£2,603C84%
10 ARMLEY GRANGE CRESCENT
LS12 3QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00070£2,457C84%
5 LEYSHOLME VIEW
LS12 4HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,99968£2,941C84%