HouseValuation
Home·LS11·Valuation

32, RYDALL TERRACE, LS11 9LD

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£106,556

Median £1,567/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £115,000£122,000
Estimated value: £106,556Last sold (Apr 2024): £90,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LS11 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 RYDALL TERRACE
LS11 9LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00087£1,322D91%
45 RYDALL PLACE
LS11 9LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£103,50064£1,617D88%
7 RUNSWICK AVENUE
LS11 9LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£119,00065£1,831D87%
18 RUNSWICK STREET
LS11 9LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00076£1,513D86%
20 WESTBOURNE PLACE
LS11 6EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£67,00065£1,031D85%
18 RECREATION PLACE
LS11 0AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00067£1,567D85%
35 RYDALL TERRACE
LS11 9LD · Terraced
Aug 2025£122,00082£1,488D84%
22 RYDALL STREET
LS11 9LF · Terraced
Jul 2025£110,00060£1,833D84%
40 RUNSWICK PLACE
LS11 9LJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£115,00064£1,797D83%
21 LONGROYD AVENUE
LS11 5EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00068£1,397D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address