HouseValuation
Home·LS11·Valuation

7, HEATH GROVE, LS11 8UJ

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,859

Median £2,683/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £170,000£215,000
Estimated value: £195,859Last sold (Oct 2016): £112,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS11 8UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HEATH GROVE
LS11 8UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£169,00063£2,683C93%
7 HEATH RISE
LS11 8UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00065£2,615C88%
19 WAINCLIFFE DRIVE
LS11 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465D87%
2 ROBB AVENUE
LS11 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778C85%
85 WESLEY STREET
LS11 8RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00065£3,031D84%
8 OLDROYD CRESCENT
LS11 8AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00064£2,188C84%
42 WAINCLIFFE MOUNT
LS11 8AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00074£2,905C84%
60 WAINCLIFFE PLACE
LS11 8HT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£131,00064£2,047C83%
32 HEATH GROVE
LS11 8UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00055£2,727D83%
62 WESLEY STREET
LS11 8RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,50074£1,858D83%

Dig deeper into this address