HouseValuation
Home·LS11·Valuation

107, CEMETERY ROAD, LS11 8SU

Terraced·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£168,378

Median £1,266/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £165,000£315,000
Estimated value: £168,378Last sold (Nov 2006): £120,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LS11 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CAMBRIAN TERRACE
LS11 8JB · Terraced
Oct 2025£62,600140£447E86%
104 BURLINGTON ROAD
LS11 7DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,000128£1,289E82%
39 CROSS FLATTS DRIVE
LS11 7HY · Terraced
Sept 2025£157,900119£1,327E80%
103 CEMETERY ROAD
LS11 8SU · Terraced
Sept 2025£199,950158£1,266C80%
111 CEMETERY ROAD
LS11 8SU · Terraced
Jan 2025£170,000160£1,063E79%
127 CROSS FLATTS GROVE
LS11 7BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000127£2,008E79%
89 WICKHAM STREET
LS11 7EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,000104£577E78%
35 NOSTER TERRACE
LS11 8QF · Terraced
Dec 2024£121,000147£823E78%
3 CRANBROOK AVENUE
LS11 7AX · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,000125£1,120D78%
8 THIRLMERE GARDENS
LS11 8HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£315,00097£3,247D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address