HouseValuation
Home·LS11·Valuation

16, PRESTON PARADE, LS11 7ND

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£234,459

Median £2,151/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£21,265Median £200,000£269,995
Estimated value: £234,459Last sold (Feb 2015): £120,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LS11 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ST ANTHONYS DRIVE
LS11 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,995106£2,547D85%
87 GROVEHALL DRIVE
LS11 7EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00095£2,526C84%
91 CROSS FLATTS GROVE
LS11 7BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00079£1,709D84%
141 OLD LANE
LS11 7AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00093£2,312E84%
25 WAINCLIFFE MOUNT
LS11 8AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00093£2,151D83%
24 BARKLY ROAD
LS11 7JS · Semi-detached
May 2025£114,000120£950D82%
30 WAINCLIFFE PLACE
LS11 8HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£21,265100£213C82%
30 WAINCLIFFE PLACE
LS11 8HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000100£1,950C82%
42 GROVEHALL AVENUE
LS11 7EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00090£2,500D82%
29 CROSS FLATTS PARADE
LS11 7JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,37595£1,320D81%

Dig deeper into this address