Estimated value
£133,806
Median £1,538/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £141,500£160,000
Estimated value: £133,806Last sold (Jun 2022): £115,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LS11 7DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CROSS FLATTS TERRACE LS11 7JW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | D | 88% |
142 BURLINGTON ROAD LS11 7DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 88 | £1,193 | E | 87% |
22 CROSS FLATTS PLACE LS11 7JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | E | 87% |
82 CROSS FLATTS STREET LS11 7JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 87% |
3 MARSDEN GROVE LS11 7NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 79 | £1,962 | D | 87% |
1 GARNET AVENUE LS11 5JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 87 | £1,460 | E | 85% |
11 BELVEDERE MOUNT LS11 7ED · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 87 | £805 | E | 85% |
77 PARKFIELD MOUNT LS11 7PB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £157,000 | 88 | £1,784 | E | 85% |