HouseValuation
Home·LS11·Valuation

9, ATHA CRESCENT, LS11 7DB

Semi-detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£145,350

Median £2,550/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£220,000
Estimated value: £145,350Last sold (Jun 2016): £90,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near LS11 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 FIRTH GROVE
LS11 7HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00071£2,746D80%
85 WESLEY STREET
LS11 8RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00065£3,031D80%
15 THIRLMERE GARDENS
LS11 8HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00054£4,074D79%
6 PARKSIDE MOUNT
LS11 7LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00073£2,466D79%
21 FIRTH MOUNT
LS11 7HP · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,00059£1,695E79%
23 WOODVIEW GROVE
LS11 6JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£122,00063£1,937D79%
47 DULVERTON CLOSE
LS11 0LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£153,00060£2,550D78%
10 OLDROYD CRESCENT
LS11 8AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00065£2,308E78%
4 PARKFIELD MOUNT
LS11 7PA · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,00065£1,877D78%
2 ROBB AVENUE
LS11 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address