HouseValuation
Home·LS11·Valuation

28, ATHA CRESCENT, LS11 7DB

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£200,458

Median £2,746/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £190,000£316,000
Estimated value: £200,458Last sold (Mar 2014): £122,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS11 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 BARKLY ROAD
LS11 7ES · Detached
Nov 2025£153,00076£2,013D87%
91 CROSS FLATTS GROVE
LS11 7BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00079£1,709D84%
27 FIRTH GROVE
LS11 7HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00071£2,746D83%
8 TANGLEWOOD
LS11 5DX · Detached
Dec 2025£316,00078£4,051D83%
6 PARKSIDE MOUNT
LS11 7LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00073£2,466D82%
2 ROBB AVENUE
LS11 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778C81%
42 BARKLY ROAD
LS11 7ES · Detached
Feb 2025£184,77776£2,431D80%
46 SOUTHLEIGH GRANGE
LS11 5XL · Detached
Dec 2025£240,00074£3,243C79%
19 WAINCLIFFE DRIVE
LS11 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465D79%
62 SOUTHLEIGH ROAD
LS11 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00067£2,836D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address