HouseValuation
Home·LS11·Valuation

1, CROSS FLATTS MOUNT, LS11 7BL

Terraced·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,960

Median £1,320/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £157,900£190,000
Estimated value: £168,960Last sold (Nov 2007): £124,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LS11 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CRANBROOK AVENUE
LS11 7AX · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,000125£1,120D86%
19 CROSS FLATTS TERRACE
LS11 7JW · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00091£1,758D85%
26 FAIRFORD AVENUE
LS11 5EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,500110£1,241D84%
350A DEWSBURY ROAD
LS11 7BU · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,000120£1,458D84%
104 BURLINGTON ROAD
LS11 7DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,000128£1,289E84%
80 PARKFIELD MOUNT
LS11 7PA · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,000147£510C84%
11 CROSS FLATTS DRIVE
LS11 7HY · Terraced
Jul 2025£190,000121£1,570D83%
39 CROSS FLATTS DRIVE
LS11 7HY · Terraced
Sept 2025£157,900119£1,327E82%
15 SEFTON TERRACE
LS11 7EL · Terraced
Apr 2025£142,000133£1,068D81%
29 CROSS FLATTS PARADE
LS11 7JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,37595£1,320D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address