HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

3, THORPE GARDENS, LS10 4SP

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,352

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,500Median £179,950£199,950
Estimated value: £170,352Last sold (Dec 2010): £92,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LS10 4SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THORPE GARDENS
LS10 4SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,00049£3,388D93%
11 MANDARIN WAY
LS10 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,95052£3,845D88%
50 EXETER DRIVE
LS10 3UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00057£2,930D86%
25 HILLTHORPE COURT
LS10 4TG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00058£2,931D83%
14 ELMTON CLOSE
LS10 3UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00058£2,845C83%
23 PEPPER ROAD
LS10 2EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00054£3,519C83%
5 TEAL MEWS
LS10 3EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95058£3,103D82%
31 SHELLDRAKE DRIVE
LS10 3NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00058£3,276D82%
36 RAYLANDS LANE
LS10 4AP · Semi-detached
May 2025£182,00055£3,309D81%
35 HILLTHORPE COURT
LS10 4TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£159,50055£2,900D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address