HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

2, LEDBURY CROFT, LS10 4RU

Detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,539

Median £3,007/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £240,000£280,000
Estimated value: £231,539Last sold (Jul 2023): £255,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS10 4RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ASCOT GARDENS
LS10 4UQ · Detached
Nov 2025£240,00086£2,791D87%
18 BADMINTON VIEW
LS10 4UT · Detached
Oct 2025£250,00073£3,425D86%
45 THORPE LANE
LS10 4EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50074£3,007D85%
17 WORCESTER AVENUE
LS10 4SA · Detached
Aug 2025£280,00077£3,636D85%
30 MIDDLECROFT CLOSE
LS10 4QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00070£2,671D84%
55 CRANMORE LANE
LS10 4AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00086£2,267D84%
15 HIGHLANDS WALK
LS10 4RP · Detached
Jul 2025£138,00077£1,792D83%
11 CLAYTON ROAD
LS10 2HE · Detached
Dec 2025£240,00067£3,582D83%
4 THE OAKS
LS10 4GZ · Detached
Oct 2025£240,00079£3,038C83%
8 CARLTON MOOR MEWS
LS10 4ST · Detached
May 2025£235,00088£2,670D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address