HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

3, LEA PARK GARDENS, LS10 4RH

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,870

Median £2,590/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,250Median £222,500£272,000
Estimated value: £240,870Last sold (May 2013): £146,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS10 4RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 CRANMORE LANE
LS10 4AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00086£2,267D90%
60 MARKINGTON PLACE
LS10 4TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000C87%
188 RING ROAD
LS10 4AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00088£2,102D87%
37 WILLOWDALE
LS10 4FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,000105£2,590D87%
163 MIDDLETON PARK ROAD
LS10 4LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00096£2,031D86%
45 THORPE LANE
LS10 4EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50074£3,007D85%
141 SISSONS ROAD
LS10 4LP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£138,25081£1,707D84%
152 MIDDLETON PARK ROAD
LS10 3SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00088£2,727D84%
30 MIDDLECROFT CLOSE
LS10 4QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00070£2,671D84%
19 BRANDLING CRESCENT
LS10 4WH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000106£2,453B84%

Dig deeper into this address