Estimated value
£74,844
Median £2,079/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £80,750£200,000
Estimated value: £74,844Last sold (Dec 2003): £32,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LS10 4RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MELTON AVENUE LS10 4RA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 37 | £1,351 | D | 84% |
15 LEA PARK CROFT LS10 4RQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £97,000 | 44 | £2,205 | D | 76% |
11 MANDARIN WAY LS10 4QU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £199,950 | 52 | £3,845 | D | 76% |
16 BODMIN PLACE LS10 4ND · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
11 MELTON GARTH LS10 4RD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £79,000 | 38 | £2,079 | C | 75% |
1 THORPE GARDENS LS10 4SP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £166,000 | 49 | £3,388 | D | 74% |
21 MELTON AVENUE LS10 4RA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £72,000 | 37 | £1,946 | C | 74% |
10 CORNUS GARDENS LS10 3XG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £35,000 | 39 | £897 | E | 73% |
17 MELTON GARTH LS10 4RD · Flat | May 2025 | £80,750 | 37 | £2,182 | C | 73% |