HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

80, MIDDLETON PARK ROAD, LS10 3SA

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£318,920

Median £2,345/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £268,500£355,000
Estimated value: £318,920Last sold (Feb 2025): £196,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS10 3SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 OLD RUN ROAD
LS10 3AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,000118£1,059D89%
364 BELLE ISLE ROAD
LS10 3PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,000131£2,076D86%
5 WEST GRANGE WALK
LS10 3AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,500151£1,778C86%
17 KIELDER DRIVE
LS10 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,000121£2,347C82%
19 KIELDER DRIVE
LS10 4FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£279,000119£2,345C81%
16 CABLE PLACE
LS10 1GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000147£2,415C81%
6 LINGWELL CRESCENT
LS10 3SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,00097£2,660D81%
5 WOODVILLE MOUNT
LS10 3EW · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,000137£1,241D79%
21 MOUNT PLEASANT
LS10 3TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£131,500111£1,185D79%
9 MOOR FLATTS AVENUE
LS10 3SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00079£2,595D78%

Dig deeper into this address