HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

39, NEWHALL GREEN, LS10 3RT

Semi-detached·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£119,490

Median £2,845/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £165,000£199,950
Estimated value: £119,490Last sold (Nov 2022): £60,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS10 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 HOPEWELL VIEW
LS10 3TE · Terraced
Nov 2025£65,00047£1,383D81%
50 EXETER DRIVE
LS10 3UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00057£2,930D79%
15 MELTON AVENUE
LS10 4RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£50,00037£1,351D79%
10 CORNUS GARDENS
LS10 3XG · Terraced
Nov 2025£35,00039£897E78%
15 LEA PARK CROFT
LS10 4RQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£97,00044£2,205D77%
11 MANDARIN WAY
LS10 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,95052£3,845D77%
23 PEPPER ROAD
LS10 2EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00054£3,519C77%
14 ELMTON CLOSE
LS10 3UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00058£2,845C76%
1 THORPE GARDENS
LS10 4SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,00049£3,388D75%
47 HOPEWELL VIEW
LS10 3TE · Terraced
Apr 2025£121,50046£2,641D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address