HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

11, NEWHALL GREEN, LS10 3RT

Flat·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£116,812

Median £2,204/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,500Median £115,000£265,000
Estimated value: £116,812Last sold (Dec 2021): £54,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS10 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 WESTBURY PLACE SOUTH
LS10 3DA · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00051£2,255C89%
16 LANSHAW CRESCENT
LS10 3NN · Flat
Aug 2025£48,00049£980C84%
33 GABRIEL COURT
LS10 1DH · Flat
Jan 2026£105,00050£2,100C84%
18 MURRAY WAY
LS10 4GA · Flat
Dec 2025£118,00052£2,269C83%
ADMIRAL COURT, 8 (APARTMENT 19) BOWMAN LANE
LS10 1HP · Flat
Dec 2025£254,47551£4,990C83%
ADMIRAL COURT, 8 (APARTMENT 10) BOWMAN LANE
LS10 1HP · Flat
Nov 2025£265,00051£5,196C82%
4 ROSEDALE BANK
LS10 3BQ · Flat
May 2025£47,50052£913C82%
24 HELMSLEY COURT
LS10 4UF · Flat
Jan 2026£108,00049£2,204D81%
5 HELMSLEY COURT
LS10 4UF · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00052£2,115D81%
22 MURRAY WAY
LS10 4GA · Flat
Oct 2025£119,00054£2,204C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address