Estimated value
£232,800
Median £2,425/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £188,000£310,000
Estimated value: £232,800Last sold (Aug 2015): £88,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LS10 3RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BROOM GARDENS LS10 3JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 86 | £1,628 | C | 86% |
9 LINEN WALK LS10 1GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 104 | £2,981 | C | 86% |
19 WOODLAND DRIVE LS10 4GW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | C | 85% |
72 MANOR FARM DRIVE LS10 3RN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £179,000 | 107 | £1,673 | B | 85% |
90 MANOR FARM DRIVE LS10 3RN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £130,000 | 84 | £1,548 | D | 85% |
47 MURRAY AVENUE LS10 4GS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
52 MIDDLETON ROAD LS10 3DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 72 | £2,611 | C | 84% |
7 BROOM LAWN LS10 3JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,500 | 82 | £1,872 | D | 84% |
18 WESTBURY PLACE NORTH LS10 3DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 70 | £1,643 | C | 83% |