HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

47, MANOR FARM GREEN, LS10 3RL

Other·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,715

Median £2,611/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £165,000£210,000
Estimated value: £169,715Last sold (Jul 2021): £95,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS10 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ELMTON CLOSE
LS10 3UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00058£2,845C79%
28 WESTBURY PLACE NORTH
LS10 3DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00067£2,239C78%
52 MIDDLETON ROAD
LS10 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00072£2,611C78%
18 WESTBURY PLACE NORTH
LS10 3DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00070£1,643C77%
50 EXETER DRIVE
LS10 3UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00057£2,930D76%
48 BACK MOUNT PLEASANT
LS10 3TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,50057£1,079D76%
3 HOPEWELL VIEW
LS10 3TE · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00067£1,194D76%
18 SANDERLING GARTH
LS10 3UJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00069£3,043C76%
47 WINROSE GROVE
LS10 3DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00062£2,629C76%
74 WINROSE APPROACH
LS10 3QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00074£2,405C76%

Dig deeper into this address