HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

2, LANSHAW CRESCENT, LS10 3NN

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,525

Median £2,425/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £225,500£258,000
Estimated value: £225,525Last sold (Mar 2016): £90,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LS10 3NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
152 MIDDLETON PARK ROAD
LS10 3SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00088£2,727D89%
6 LINGWELL CRESCENT
LS10 3SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,00097£2,660D87%
5 ST PHILIPS CLOSE
LS10 3TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00080£2,400C86%
51 LANSHAW ROAD
LS10 3NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,50093£2,425C86%
48 LANSHAW CRESCENT
LS10 3NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£250,000100£2,500D86%
14 SHELLDRAKE DRIVE
LS10 3NB · Detached
Mar 2026£255,00095£2,684D85%
55 CRANMORE LANE
LS10 4AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00086£2,267D85%
4 ABERFIELD MOUNT
LS10 3PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00082£2,195C85%
38 BLAKENEY GROVE
LS10 3BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£182,50084£2,173D85%
3 LOW GRANGE VIEW
LS10 3DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00084£2,083D85%

Dig deeper into this address