HouseValuation
Home·LS10·Valuation

75, WESTBURY PLACE SOUTH, LS10 3DA

Terraced·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£128,535

Median £2,255/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £148,000£188,000
Estimated value: £128,535Last sold (Nov 2025): £95,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS10 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 BACK MOUNT PLEASANT
LS10 3TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,50057£1,079D88%
49 WESTBURY STREET
LS10 3BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00051£2,255C88%
7 PARNABY STREET
LS10 3BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00063£2,619C86%
14 ELMTON CLOSE
LS10 3UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00058£2,845C85%
38 BACK MOUNT PLEASANT
LS10 3TD · Terraced
Dec 2025£86,00065£1,323D85%
28 WESTBURY PLACE NORTH
LS10 3DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00067£2,239C84%
52 MIDDLETON ROAD
LS10 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00072£2,611C84%
27 ARTHINGTON GROVE
LS10 2NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00065£1,231C84%
90 WESTBURY PLACE SOUTH
LS10 3DA · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00051£2,255C84%
3 THE GARDENS
LS10 4UG · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,00054£2,741C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address