Estimated value
£151,745
Median £1,705/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £133,000£250,000
Estimated value: £151,745Last sold (Jul 2017): £84,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LS10 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 BELINDA STREET LS10 2PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 78 | £1,705 | C | 91% |
23 ARTHINGTON VIEW LS10 2ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 94 | £1,223 | C | 85% |
6 SPRINGFIELD GREEN LS10 2EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £141,000 | 77 | £1,831 | C | 84% |
12 ARTHINGTON VIEW LS10 2ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £96,000 | 84 | £1,143 | C | 84% |
14 SUSSEX GREEN LS10 2LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £152,500 | 78 | £1,955 | D | 83% |
27 ARTHINGTON GROVE LS10 2NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 65 | £1,231 | C | 83% |
32 ARTHINGTON TERRACE LS10 2NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £77,000 | 68 | £1,132 | C | 83% |
94 LEASOWE AVENUE LS10 2HP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | C | 82% |
17 ARTHINGTON STREET LS10 2NG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £118,000 | 82 | £1,439 | D | 82% |