Estimated value
£237,125
Median £1,897/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£313,000
Estimated value: £237,125Last sold (Oct 2018): £189,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LN9 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 THE SIDINGS LN9 5UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 158 | £1,440 | C | 81% |
13 MALSTERS DRIVE LN9 5FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 123 | £2,545 | B | 79% |
3 ST MARYS SQUARE LN9 5HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 99 | £1,414 | D | 78% |
61 SPILSBY ROAD LN9 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 103 | £1,845 | C | 76% |
55B TENNYSON GARDENS LN9 6DD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 110 | £1,909 | C | 76% |
4 BARLEY WAY LN9 5SS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £247,000 | 114 | £2,167 | C | 75% |
5 CAGTHORPE LN9 6DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,500 | 134 | £1,287 | E | 75% |
43 OAKTREE MEADOW LN9 5PG · Terraced | Apr 2024 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | B | 75% |
1 OLD PADDOCK COURT LN9 5GA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 87 | £1,897 | C | 74% |