Estimated value
£348,600
Median £2,490/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £310,000£375,000
Estimated value: £348,600Last sold (Jun 2021): £284,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LN9 5FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 REVESBY LANE LN9 5FL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £291,000 | 128 | £2,273 | B | 91% |
13 MALSTERS DRIVE LN9 5FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 123 | £2,545 | B | 91% |
PALAVAS NEW END LN9 5QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £363,500 | 146 | £2,490 | C | 87% |
1 MALSTERS DRIVE LN9 5FH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 128 | £2,422 | B | 83% |
5 HEMINGBY WAY LN9 5EU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 130 | £2,885 | C | 83% |
11 BAGGALEY DRIVE LN9 5GE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 155 | £1,452 | C | 82% |
ASTERBY LODGE NEW END LN9 5QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 150 | £1,333 | E | 81% |
THE WILLOWES WEST LANE LN9 5NG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 121 | £2,521 | C | 81% |
25 REVESBY LANE LN9 5FL · Detached | Apr 2024 | £322,500 | 128 | £2,520 | B | 81% |