Estimated value
£305,116
Median £2,564/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £300,000£338,500
Estimated value: £305,116Last sold (Dec 2024): £265,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LN8 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HOLMES WAY LN8 5PS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £300,000 | 110 | £2,727 | D | 87% |
18 MANOR DRIVE LN8 5SL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 121 | £2,521 | D | 86% |
RIDGEWAY, 23 HORNCASTLE ROAD LN8 5RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £272,500 | 108 | £2,523 | D | 85% |
THE DELL PRIVATE LANE LN8 2HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 121 | £2,727 | D | 84% |
12 FINCH WAY LN8 5BD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 117 | £2,564 | D | 83% |
60 GORDON FIELD LN8 3AF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £193,000 | 124 | £1,556 | C | 83% |
8 LAPWING CLOSE LN8 3BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 110 | £2,564 | C | 82% |
39 HUTTON WAY LN8 3FT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 131 | £2,462 | C | 82% |
SKYLARKS MAGNA MILE LN8 6AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 115 | £2,609 | D | 82% |