HouseValuation
Home·LN8·Valuation

2, DOVECOTE, LN8 3UD

Detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£224,516

Median £2,738/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,265Median £230,000£390,000
Estimated value: £224,516Last sold (Jun 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LN8 3UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 DOVECOTE
LN8 3UD · Detached
Oct 2025£270,00086£3,140C86%
4 MEADOWFIELD
LN8 3TP · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00083£3,313D86%
KILLARA MAIN STREET
LN8 3TA · Detached
Sept 2025£175,00074£2,365E85%
GENEVA MILL ROAD
LN8 3BP · Detached
Dec 2025£195,00079£2,468D85%
141 GORDON FIELD
LN8 3AE · Detached
Dec 2025£165,00070£2,357D84%
4 SOUTHFIELDS
LN8 6DX · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00084£2,738E84%
10 DRAX COURT
LN8 3UE · Detached
Oct 2025£272,50087£3,132D83%
4 MOORHEN CLOSE
LN8 3TW · Detached
Nov 2025£93,26575£1,244C81%
1 HOLMES WAY
LN8 5PS · Detached
Oct 2025£390,00083£4,699E81%
7 DE ASTON FIELDS
LN8 3DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00080£2,625D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address