HouseValuation
Home·LN8·Valuation

6, NORTH STREET, LN8 3TS

Semi-detached·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£112,904

Median £2,566/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £140,000£197,000
Estimated value: £112,904Last sold (Jul 2000): £49,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LN8 3TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE HOMESTEAD (1) MAIN STREET
LN8 3PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£143,00053£2,698D80%
48 ANGLIAN WAY
LN8 3RP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£155,00057£2,719C77%
1 FOXCOURT
LN8 2TZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00040£3,500E76%
31 LIME WALK
LN8 3SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£140,00057£2,456C75%
WESLEY VIEW (3) HIGH STREET
LN8 3SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£60,000 - - - 74%
7 WELLESLEY CLOSE
LN8 3EJ · Detached
Jul 2025£197,00049£4,020D74%
16 LINWOOD ROAD
LN8 3AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,50060£2,125C73%
33 LIME WALK
LN8 3SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£140,00057£2,456C72%
10 WALNUT COURT
LN8 3BA · Terraced
Aug 2025£131,00052£2,519C72%
THE HOMESTEAD (2) MAIN STREET
LN8 3PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£136,00053£2,566D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address