HouseValuation
Home·LN8·Valuation

2, THE ROW, LN8 3TR

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£106,128

Median £2,211/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,500Median £131,000£160,000
Estimated value: £106,128Last sold (Sept 2022): £140,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LN8 3TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE HOMESTEAD (1) MAIN STREET
LN8 3PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£143,00053£2,698D83%
2 CEDAR CLOSE
LN8 3BE · Terraced
Jun 2025£100,00054£1,852D83%
16 LINWOOD ROAD
LN8 3AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,50060£2,125C82%
10 WALNUT COURT
LN8 3BA · Terraced
Aug 2025£131,00052£2,519C81%
7 MILL VIEW COURT
LN8 5RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,50055£2,227E81%
40 WATERLOO STREET
LN8 3ES · Terraced
Jul 2025£93,50054£1,731C80%
27 KING STREET
LN8 3BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£157,00071£2,211D79%
21 GORDON FIELD
LN8 3AD · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00062£2,581C79%
14 DEAR STREET
LN8 3BH · Terraced
Apr 2025£43,50046£946E78%
3 JOHN STREET
LN8 3BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00072£2,014D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address