Estimated value
£218,202
Median £2,661/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,265Median £210,000£275,000
Estimated value: £218,202Last sold (Oct 2015): £146,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LN8 3PA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MEADOWFIELD LN8 3TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | D | 89% |
GENEVA MILL ROAD LN8 3BP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 79 | £2,468 | D | 88% |
141 GORDON FIELD LN8 3AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | D | 87% |
10 DRAX COURT LN8 3UE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £272,500 | 87 | £3,132 | D | 86% |
4 MOORHEN CLOSE LN8 3TW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £93,265 | 75 | £1,244 | C | 84% |
7 DE ASTON FIELDS LN8 3DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | D | 84% |
149 GORDON FIELD LN8 3AE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 84% |
23 DOVECOTE LN8 3UD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 86 | £3,140 | C | 83% |
3 DRAX COURT LN8 3UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | D | 83% |