Estimated value
£272,832
Median £2,436/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £282,000£295,000
Estimated value: £272,832Last sold (May 2017): £182,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LN8 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 THE FURLONGS LN8 3DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 102 | £2,529 | C | 94% |
10 THE FURLONGS LN8 3DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 103 | £2,699 | C | 94% |
60 GORDON FIELD LN8 3AF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £193,000 | 124 | £1,556 | C | 91% |
8 LAPWING CLOSE LN8 3BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 110 | £2,564 | C | 90% |
9 THE FURLONGS LN8 3DF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 120 | £2,375 | C | 90% |
1 LAPWING CLOSE LN8 3BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 107 | £2,664 | C | 89% |
3 CHANTREY PARK LN8 3ZF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 127 | £2,323 | B | 88% |
36 THE FURLONGS LN8 3DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £236,250 | 108 | £2,188 | C | 88% |
37 FERN DRIVE LN8 3NU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 117 | £2,436 | C | 88% |