Estimated value
£242,910
Median £2,699/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £275,000£355,000
Estimated value: £242,910Last sold (Nov 2017): £182,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LN8 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 THE FURLONGS LN8 3DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 102 | £2,529 | C | 94% |
10 THE FURLONGS LN8 3DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 103 | £2,699 | C | 94% |
3 THE FURLONGS LN8 3DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £247,500 | 93 | £2,661 | C | 92% |
23 DOVECOTE LN8 3UD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 86 | £3,140 | C | 86% |
4 MEADOWFIELD LN8 3TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | D | 86% |
GENEVA MILL ROAD LN8 3BP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 79 | £2,468 | D | 85% |
8 KINGSWAY LN8 3YA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | C | 84% |
8 LAPWING CLOSE LN8 3BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 110 | £2,564 | C | 84% |
1 LAPWING CLOSE LN8 3BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 107 | £2,664 | C | 83% |