HouseValuation
Home·LN8·Valuation

44, UNION STREET, LN8 3AA

Terraced·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£179,376

Median £1,616/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £175,000£275,000
Estimated value: £179,376Last sold (Jun 2022): £138,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LN8 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MOUNT HOUSE MAGNA MILE
LN8 6AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00098£2,143E85%
NORTH HALL VILLA GRANBY ROAD
LN8 6DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000100£2,750E83%
1 PROSPECT PLACE
LN8 3AS · Terraced
Jul 2025£121,000117£1,034F80%
38 CARPENTERS CLOSE
LN8 5JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,000114£1,798D80%
35A KING STREET
LN8 3BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,50072£1,493E79%
10 CHAPMAN STREET
LN8 3DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£152,500116£1,315C79%
LAMPLIGHT HOUSE TOFT LANE
LN8 3LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,000127£1,378E79%
18 SERPENTINE STREET
LN8 3AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£171,00085£2,012D79%
2 CHURCH MILL COURT
LN8 3JN · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,00099£1,616C78%
7 BARDNEY ROAD
LN8 5QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,500111£1,599C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address