Estimated value
£227,136
Median £2,184/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £222,000£255,000
Estimated value: £227,136Last sold (Nov 2019): £249,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LN6 9XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MERCURY CLOSE LN6 9FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 106 | £2,094 | B | 91% |
60 SQUIRREL CHASE LN6 9UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 109 | £2,064 | B | 89% |
14 BRUTUS COURT LN6 9FY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 103 | £2,184 | C | 87% |
14 WARREN LANE LN6 9US · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 95 | £2,105 | C | 87% |
52 VESPASIAN WAY LN6 9ZB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 107 | £2,383 | B | 85% |
21 ROOKERY CLOSE LN6 9LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 107 | £1,963 | C | 85% |
28 SQUIRREL CHASE LN6 9UX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 95 | £2,189 | C | 84% |
17 ROBINS CRESCENT LN6 9UU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | C | 84% |
6 MERCURY CLOSE LN6 9FH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | C | 83% |