Estimated value
£300,677
Median £2,977/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £297,000£415,000
Estimated value: £300,677Last sold (Sept 2015): £205,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near LN6 9TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 HIGH STREET LN6 9EP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 106 | £3,160 | E | 91% |
19 HERON WALK LN6 9TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 98 | £2,347 | D | 91% |
27 HERON WALK LN6 9TR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 97 | £1,546 | D | 88% |
29 CHAPEL LANE LN6 9EX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 108 | £3,843 | D | 88% |
10 WINCHESTER COURT LN6 9HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 112 | £2,813 | D | 87% |
14 BLACKSMITHS LANE LN6 9BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | D | 86% |
8 LINCOLN LANE LN6 9BH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £297,000 | 90 | £3,300 | E | 84% |
3 SWINDERBY ROAD LN6 9EU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | E | 84% |
30 CRUCIBLE CLOSE LN6 9ZL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 89 | £2,584 | C | 84% |