Estimated value
£324,275
Median £2,975/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £320,000£440,000
Estimated value: £324,275Last sold (Jul 2022): £320,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LN6 9TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CHAPEL LANE LN6 9EX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 108 | £3,843 | D | 91% |
10 WINCHESTER COURT LN6 9HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 112 | £2,813 | D | 90% |
9 LOTUS COURT LN6 9UQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 118 | £2,712 | D | 89% |
14 BLACKSMITHS LANE LN6 9BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | D | 89% |
34 HIGH STREET LN6 9EP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 106 | £3,160 | E | 88% |
19 HERON WALK LN6 9TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 98 | £2,347 | D | 87% |
20 POST MILL CLOSE LN6 9HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 121 | £2,975 | C | 87% |
13 ARDEN MOOR WAY LN6 9PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 114 | £3,860 | C | 87% |
25 DORCHESTER WAY LN6 9HH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 107 | £2,944 | D | 87% |