HouseValuation
Home·LN6·Valuation

43, TALL PINES ROAD, LN6 9RT

Semi-detached·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£164,216

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £180,000£195,000
Estimated value: £164,216Last sold (May 2018): £106,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LN6 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BLACKBERRY CLOSE
LN6 9FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00055£3,273C91%
14 FOX COVERT
LN6 9UG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£189,95057£3,332C87%
2 NEWTON CLOSE
LN6 9LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00053£3,679C87%
9 MEADOWLAKE CLOSE
LN6 0UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00059£3,051C86%
51 CUPOLA CLOSE
LN6 9ZP · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00050£3,300C84%
38 CUPOLA CLOSE
LN6 9ZP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50067£2,575C84%
54 PIUS AVENUE
LN6 9XT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00057£3,158B83%
9 ABINGDON AVENUE
LN6 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00049£2,959C83%
66 BENSON CRESCENT
LN6 3NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00054£2,778C83%
45 BAKER CRESCENT
LN6 0RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50055£3,045D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address