Estimated value
£157,190
Median £2,858/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £160,000£195,000
Estimated value: £157,190Last sold (Sept 2022): £165,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LN6 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 CUPOLA CLOSE LN6 9ZP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 50 | £3,300 | C | 87% |
37 HEDGE LANE LN6 9JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 60 | £2,667 | C | 84% |
30 FURNACE CLOSE LN6 9ZR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 56 | £2,411 | B | 84% |
5 BLACKBERRY CLOSE LN6 9FE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | C | 82% |
49 CUPOLA CLOSE LN6 9ZP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | C | 82% |
1 EASTBROOK ROAD LN6 7ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | C | 81% |
12 BOSWELL GROVE LN6 7LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £134,340 | 47 | £2,858 | C | 81% |
19 CAMWOOD CRESCENT LN6 0PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 63 | £2,460 | C | 81% |
90 FERROUS WAY LN6 9ZN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 50 | £3,400 | B | 81% |