Estimated value
£282,815
Median £2,977/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £256,000£415,000
Estimated value: £282,815Last sold (Jun 2021): £275,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LN6 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CRUCIBLE CLOSE LN6 9ZL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 89 | £2,584 | C | 90% |
47 TACITUS WAY LN6 9ZE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £256,000 | 86 | £2,977 | C | 90% |
56 ROBINS CRESCENT LN6 9UU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 92 | £2,717 | C | 90% |
16 JULIUS WAY LN6 9LL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 108 | £2,361 | C | 89% |
27 OTHO WAY LN6 9ZD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 84 | £2,976 | C | 88% |
29 CHAPEL LANE LN6 9EX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 108 | £3,843 | D | 88% |
16 CHARLOCK CLOSE LN6 9WX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £296,000 | 109 | £2,716 | B | 87% |
19 DELPH ROAD LN6 9RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 87% |
25 FOX COVERT LN6 9UG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £284,000 | 90 | £3,156 | C | 87% |