Estimated value
£305,370
Median £2,262/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £230,000£360,000
Estimated value: £305,370Last sold (Sept 2019): £240,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LN6 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 NEW SWAN CLOSE LN6 9WJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,600 | 116 | £1,772 | C | 86% |
51 TAURUS AVENUE LN6 9FJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 134 | £1,716 | C | 86% |
39 GRANDFIELD WAY LN6 9NZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £284,000 | 119 | £2,387 | C | 85% |
16 RUSSELL AVENUE LN6 9RH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 97 | £1,907 | C | 85% |
40 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE LN6 0JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 126 | £1,460 | C | 85% |
291 NEWARK ROAD LN6 9RU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £228,500 | 101 | £2,262 | C | 85% |
14 MINERVA WAY LN6 9FG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £228,000 | 114 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
54 OTHO WAY LN6 9ZD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 131 | £2,424 | C | 84% |