Estimated value
£492,660
Median £2,898/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £470,000£760,000
Estimated value: £492,660Last sold (Jan 2025): £320,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 60/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LN6 9LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CHURCH LANE LN6 9EQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 153 | £3,758 | D | 88% |
64 HIGH STREET LN6 9LU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 135 | £3,407 | D | 85% |
12 BUTTERCUP WAY LN6 9FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 183 | £2,568 | C | 84% |
9 SATTERLEY CLOSE LN6 9QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 157 | £2,898 | D | 82% |
HOLLY HOUSE STATION ROAD LN6 9LY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £760,000 | 182 | £4,176 | F | 82% |
18 BRINDLEY CLOSE LN6 9GU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 176 | £2,813 | B | 81% |
MILL COTTAGE BRECKS LANE LN6 9LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 153 | £3,595 | C | 81% |
4 CHAPEL LANE LN6 9EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 215 | £1,558 | D | 81% |
65 ELDER CLOSE LN6 9NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 174 | £2,299 | C | 80% |