Estimated value
£577,129
Median £2,843/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£296,000Median £470,000£675,000
Estimated value: £577,129Last sold (Dec 2020): £500,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LN6 9BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BRINDLEY CLOSE LN6 9GU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 176 | £2,813 | B | 90% |
12 BUTTERCUP WAY LN6 9FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 183 | £2,568 | C | 87% |
15 BRINDLEY CLOSE LN6 9GU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 176 | £3,011 | B | 85% |
4 CHAPEL LANE LN6 9EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 215 | £1,558 | D | 84% |
65 ELDER CLOSE LN6 9NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 174 | £2,299 | C | 83% |
21 STATION ROAD LN6 9BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 200 | £3,375 | D | 81% |
45 SOUTH SCARLE LANE LN6 9ER · Detached | Oct 2025 | £442,500 | 154 | £2,873 | B | 80% |
52 OAKFIELD ROAD LN6 5AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 153 | £2,843 | B | 79% |
3 CHURCH LANE LN6 9EQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 153 | £3,758 | D | 79% |